Software Training Institute

Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch

IndorePosted 20 Oct 2026Ad #24135

About Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch

Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch is listed as a Software Training Institute in Indore.

The listed business address is LG-14 G, Sachanand Building, Cross Rd, near Vijay Nagar Square, Scheme No 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: 7 am–10:30 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–10:30 pm; Thursday: 7 am–10:30 pm; Friday: 7 am–10:30 pm; Saturday: 7 am–10:30 pm; Sunday: 10 am–8 pm.

For enquiries, call 078801 44944. The listed website is dishagroup.in. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.

4 views · Available until 20 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Software Training Institute
Address
LG-14 G, Sachanand Building, Cross Rd, near Vijay Nagar Square, Scheme No 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010

Opening hours

Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
7 am–10:30 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
7 am–10:30 pm
Thursday
7 am–10:30 pm
Friday
7 am–10:30 pm
Saturday
7 am–10:30 pm
Sunday
10 am–8 pm
Monday
7 am–10:30 pm

Ratings & reviews

5.0/5186 reviews
5 ★182
4 ★3
3 ★0
2 ★0
1 ★1

Customer reviews

186 available reviews

Sandeep Suryvanshi
10 months ago

I am currently taking the C and Python programming course at Disha Institute, and my experience has been very positive. The teachers explain every concept clearly, from basic syntax to advanced topics, and provide practical examples in each class. This makes learning programming much easier and more understandable. The institute has a friendly and supportive environment. The computer lab is well-maintained, and each student gets an individual system for practice. The faculty is patient and always ready to clear doubts, even if you ask multiple times.Overall, Disha Institute is an excellent place to learn C and Python programming. I would definitely recommend it to anyone who wants to build a good career in programming or software development.

Ritik Chaudhary
5 months ago

Hallo My Name is Ritik Chaudhary I am Join in tha Advance Excel In Disha Computer Institute Vijay Nagar Indore .yaha per faculty bahut achhe se all topics explain karte hai.disha is best computer institute in indore

Monu Singh
10 months ago

My name is Lucky Dodiya and I joined the CAA course at Disha Computer Classes, Vijay Nagar, Indore. The environment here is very good and the teachers are extremely supportive. Every topic is explained in a very simple and easy-to-understand way, which makes learning smooth. The class focuses more on practical training, which really helps in building strong computer skills. The staff is polite, and they clear every doubt with patience. If anyone wants to learn the CAA course or any computer course, I would definitely recommend Disha Computer Classes. Thank you! – Lucky Dodiya

Shivraj Singh Parmar
6 months ago

helo i am Shivraj i am join in disha computer institute and my course python and my teacher name is archna mam .very experiance mam all dobut regular clear. disha is the best disha computer institute…

Kiran Sharma
9 months ago

My name is kiran Sharma and I joined the ms office course at disha computer classes, vijay nagar indore . The environment here is very good and the teachers are extremely supportive. Every topic is explained in a very simple and easy to understand way , which makes learning smooth .my teacher name is yogita parichay all teachers tech very well meny software included in this course like me ms office . thankyou so much ma'am & disha computer

Palak Khan
2 months ago

I am palak I have joined tally from disha computer institute vijay nagar indore and teachers of disha computer institute is good and provide practical knowledge and complete course on time with one to one doubt solving and provide one to one provid guidance

Sakshi Mishra
6 months ago

I am sakshi Mishra. I join CAA course. In this course Ms word, Ms Excel, Advance Excel, Tally all are included.There all classes practical and all dobut regular clear . Disha computer institute is best computer institute in indore

Somya Sharma
5 months ago

Maine Disha Computer Institute me MS Office course join kiya hai. Yaha ka environment kaafi achha aur supportive hai. Teaching me practical learning par zyada focus kiya jata hai, jisse concepts easily samajh aate hain.

Deepak Mishra
6 months ago

My name is Deepak, I am from Indore. I have joined DCGA course in Disha Computer and I got a very good coaching centre, the method of teaching here is very good Here I got other courses like MS Word Advanced Excel or Telly Prime in DCGA. That's why I think Disha Computer Institute is the best computer institute in Indore.

Aman Patel
5 months ago

My name is aman patel i am student of disha computer institute My experience at Disha Computer Institute was very good. The teachers are supportive and explain concepts clearly. It is a great place to learn computer skills.

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch

Where is Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch located?

LG-14 G, Sachanand Building, Cross Rd, near Vijay Nagar Square, Scheme No 54, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010

How can I contact Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch?

Call 078801 44944 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
7 am–10:30 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
7 am–10:30 pm
Thursday
7 am–10:30 pm
Friday
7 am–10:30 pm
Saturday
7 am–10:30 pm
Sunday
10 am–8 pm
Monday
7 am–10:30 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Disha Computer Institute, Vijay Nagar Branch is listed under Education & Training. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement