Software Training Institute

Universal Informatics

IndorePosted 19 Oct 2026Ad #23164

About Universal Informatics

Universal Informatics is listed as a Software Training Institute in Indore.

The listed business address is Abhay Prashal, B-WING, Race Course Rd, opp. IDA Building, Race Course Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

The listing notes the following facilities: Wheelchair accessible entrance.

Published opening hours: Monday: 8 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–8 pm; Thursday: 8 am–8 pm; Friday: 8 am–8 pm; Saturday: 8 am–8 pm; Sunday: Closed.

For enquiries, call 074711 28437. The listed website is universalinformatics.com. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Universal Informatics, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.

4 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Software Training Institute
Address
Abhay Prashal, B-WING, Race Course Rd, opp. IDA Building, Race Course Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003

Opening hours

Monday
8 am–8 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
8 am–8 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
8 am–8 pm
Thursday
8 am–8 pm
Friday
8 am–8 pm
Saturday
8 am–8 pm
Sunday
Closed

Ratings & reviews

4.7/51,786 reviews
5 ★1,537
4 ★101
3 ★39
2 ★8
1 ★101

Facilities & services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance

Customer reviews

430 available reviews · 1,786 total ratings

Aamin Khan
6 months ago

Faculties are help full and all universal staff are very polity behaviour.

Prachi Baghela
5 months ago

Great experience with Universal Informatics Faculties are good

sonu sharma
a year ago

Madhuri mam ka vyavhar achcha nahin Hai class mein jagah bhi nahin Hai student ki beth ne ki vyavastha paryapt nahin Hai , Madhuri Mem ko baat karne ka tarika nahin Hai inko enquiry per bitha Rakha Hai

Eshwar Kumbhakar
8 years ago

Hi i m Eshwar Kumbhkar i came to universal informatics for the php training and i have done my training and now i got the job. Faculty of the universal is very good and supportive in every step like lab session , doubt session and even till placement they are available for me at every time so this is the best Training Company for the IT training so GO FOR IT ...........Thanks

Archit Bhatnagar
9 years ago

Best place to learn from. I was afraid of programming till the date i met govind sir who is a faculty at Universal Informatics.....he focusses not only at programming but at each n every Aspects and gets involved with students to guide them at their projects. Best faculty at universal informatics and an amazing person as well. #Coolest sir ever seen#

hemant jat
8 years ago

Universal informatics is one of the best Software training organization. I join MEAN Technology placement classes of Mr.Vilekh sir he is the real time expert also he will teaching very good, no class delay ,no extra leaves and every point explain relative particular topic and also give the Assignments on every topics. Thanks Abhishek sir for MEAN placement support!!!

Saloni Solanki
3 years ago

"This was a wonderful class".just because of this institute I am able to learn coding fluently and I am (non- IT) background but now I am capable to talk in English in this institute there are lots of training happening for placement just like debate,mock sessions,mock interviews and every month test.

Harshal jironiya
a year ago

Placement training good at shree Vaishnav vidhyapeeth vishwavidhyalay by javed sir teaching was so good nd much friendly with students

Devesh Kumrawat
7 years ago

I am BE 2012 Passout & Joined Universal Informatics before 3 month to make career in IT Companies, I learned web design and development properly here and selected in IT Company, Trainers are too experience of UI and Placement team is very supportive. Thanks to Universal Informatics Faculties, Best Organization to learn IT Technologies.

Aayu Malviya
3 years ago

I have completed my training in universal informatics and Universal is the best place to learn any type of languages. Here all faculty are very good and supportive in nature.

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Universal Informatics

Where is Universal Informatics located?

Abhay Prashal, B-WING, Race Course Rd, opp. IDA Building, Race Course Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003

How can I contact Universal Informatics?

Call 074711 28437 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Monday
8 am–8 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
8 am–8 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
8 am–8 pm
Thursday
8 am–8 pm
Friday
8 am–8 pm
Saturday
8 am–8 pm
Sunday
Closed

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Universal Informatics is listed under Education & Training. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement