DTDC Courier Indore
About DTDC Courier Indore
DTDC Courier Indore is listed as a Courier service in Indore.
The listed business address is G-5, 17B, Anand Bazar Rd, Chouraha, Bima Nagar, Old Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
Published opening hours: Monday: 10 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–9 pm; Thursday: 10 am–9 pm; Friday: 10 am–9 pm; Saturday: 10 am–9 pm; Sunday: Closed.
For enquiries, call 083499 90480. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
Share your dates, number of people and specific requirements when contacting DTDC Courier Indore. Ask for the current availability, total charges and what the quoted price includes. Confirm booking, payment and cancellation terms directly before making arrangements.
1 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Courier service
- Address
- G-5, 17B, Anand Bazar Rd, Chouraha, Bima Nagar, Old Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
- Phone
- 083499 90480
Opening hours
- Monday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 10 am–9 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Thursday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Sunday
- Closed
Customer reviews
164 available reviews
Dtdc experience was good with employee, Aman
They have very unprofessional and rude. Delivery Boy. They don’t even deliver the parcel To the correct location and mark them as delivered. When I tried to call them. Didn’t receive your answer when I tried to call the higher authority they also don’t revert back. They have delivered my 7000 rs worth parcel to somewhere else Location which was prepaid and now they are not even taking responsibility for the same. I have tried to contact them several times, but they are not reverting. This is Haailand professional and not the correct way to operate
staff behavior very Good
very good staff behavior 👍 …
Your executives are so inexperienced because they didn't know the locations, they didn't know how to use maps, didn't talk or provide the arrival info, your delivery attempt out of service hours when I was not available to pickup the orders.
Very good sarvice 👍 …
Very good staff behaviour
Very good staff behaviour
Staff behaviour is too bad they dont even try to deliver courier or they even dont call and place the product to returned by stated reason that complete address not mentioned
Very good service and very good staff
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about DTDC Courier Indore
Where is DTDC Courier Indore located?
G-5, 17B, Anand Bazar Rd, Chouraha, Bima Nagar, Old Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
How can I contact DTDC Courier Indore?
Call 083499 90480 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
- Monday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 10 am–9 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Thursday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Sunday
- Closed
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
DTDC Courier Indore is listed under Travel & Transport. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.