Happy Weddings
About Happy Weddings
Happy Weddings is listed as a Wedding planner in Indore.
The listed business address is Apollo Premiere, 415, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
Published opening hours: Monday: 9 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 9 am–8 pm; Thursday: 9 am–8 pm; Friday: 9 am–8 pm; Saturday: 9 am–8 pm; Sunday: 9 am–8 pm.
For enquiries, call 088271 88884. The listed website is happyweddings.in. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
When contacting Happy Weddings, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.
2 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Wedding planner
- Address
- Apollo Premiere, 415, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010
- Phone
- 088271 88884
- Website
- happyweddings.in ↗
Opening hours
- Monday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 9 am–8 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Thursday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Friday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Saturday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Sunday
- 9 am–8 pm
Customer reviews
80 available reviews
My cousin had an idea for a dream wedding and I saw her imagination come to life. Her wedding was organized by team Happy Weddings in Indore. The Sangeet Ceremony was my personal favorite. The decoration, the theme, the performances, the food everything was awesome!
Amazing Company !! Thank you guys for making our wedding more memorable with your constant support. There were so many unexpected delays and unavoidable circumstances like untimely rains etc. happening in our wedding but your team promptly managed all the functions and made it a great success that it was. If you also want to make your dream wedding come true just go for Happy Weddings!! And special thanks to Shruti, Apoorva and Priyanka you were always there for us. Positive Responsiveness, Professionalism
Happy Weddings team is amazing at what it does. You just need to tell them about the theme and concept you're looking for and your event will be executed just as you imagined, perhaps, even better. The decor, arrangements, food, hosts, technical requirements; they take care of everything wonderfully.
Love the way you people work. The arrangements, the feel, the wedding vibes at the place, the food and especially the celebrity performances, they really lit up the night. Team Happy Weddings is the best team for event planning.
I wanted to plan a big party for my niece's birthday. We decided to go for a monsoon theme. The decor was so well executed and team Happy Weddings suggested so many different activities to entertain the kids. Such a great event management and coordination.
Happy weddings managed all my wedding functions amazingly. Their staff was always there for whenever we needed anything. All the decor, arrangements, services were on point and we did not have any kind of stress during my whole wedding because of the great management done by the happy weddings team. Kudos to Shruti and Apoorva for handling everything from start to end so smoothly. I would definitely recommend happy weddings to other people for managing their big day and making it memorable.
Happy weddings team is expert in event management and coordination. They make the best arrangements and make it completely hassle-free for the host. They take care of everything from decor, food to event celebrity performance and management. Thanks to the team for such a wonderful experience.
Excellent The work of wedding event company was done in a completely family-friendly and professional manner.
We chose happy weddings for my sister's wedding. They excelled in managing all aspects of our wedding with impressive efficiency. They worked seamlessly with all our chosen vendors .Everything from setup to final details was well managed. Thankyou team Happy Weddings.
Happy Wedding turned our dream celebration into reality with stunning décor and perfect coordination. Highly professional team that truly understands wedding vibes
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about Happy Weddings
Where is Happy Weddings located?
Apollo Premiere, 415, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010
How can I contact Happy Weddings?
Call 088271 88884 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
- Monday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 9 am–8 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Thursday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Friday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Saturday
- 9 am–8 pm
- Sunday
- 9 am–8 pm
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
Happy Weddings is listed under Events & Venues. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.