Hotel Apna Avenue
About Hotel Apna Avenue
Hotel Apna Avenue is listed as a Hotel in Indore.
The listed business address is Race Course Road, Janjeer Wala Chouraha, Narayan Kothi, New Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
For enquiries, call 094250 86471. The listed website is www.hotelapnaavenue.com. Contact the business to confirm accommodation availability, current charges and booking requirements.
Share your dates, number of people and specific requirements when contacting Hotel Apna Avenue. Ask for the current availability, total charges and what the quoted price includes. Confirm booking, payment and cancellation terms directly before making arrangements.
When making an enquiry, explain the service you need and ask what information is required to proceed. Confirm any appointment or booking requirements directly with the business before planning your visit.
1 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027
Business details
- Address
- Race Course Road, Janjeer Wala Chouraha, Narayan Kothi, New Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001
- Phone
- 094250 86471
- Website
- www.hotelapnaavenue.com ↗
Facilities & services
Parking
- Parking
Amenities
- Laundry service
- Room service
Customer reviews
110 available reviews · 6,861 total ratings
Staff ka behavior bhi bahut hi polite, cooperative aur professional tha. Reception se lekar service staff tak sab log guests ko respect ke saath treat karte hain. Har request ko patiently sunna aur time par solution dena unki service quality ko show karta hai. Staff hamesha smiling aur helpful nature ke saath available tha, jo stay ko aur comfortable bana deta hai. Travel group Friends Service: 5 Food & drinks Mera is hotel mein experience kaafi hi excellent raha. Sabse pehle agar food quality ki baat karein to khana bilkul fresh, hygienic aur taste mein outstanding tha. Har dish ka flavor balanced tha aur presentation bhi kaafi professional tha. Hotel highlights Great view
Overall it's a good experience to stay at Apna Avenue. I found it one of the best locations in Indore, the service is good, room size is okay and food qualities specially as very good at Restaurant at Apna Avenue. Trip type Business Travel group Solo Rooms: 4 Service: 4 Location: 5 Rooms Room size is okay, its average room size. the room quality is okay, some rooms don't have a good year ventilation but overall it's okay. Nearby activities it's a quiet area, not so much loud activity around the area, but some good restaurants and some good shopping area are around, also some good street food is nearby the hotel on walking distance. Safety safety is good at hotel and it's a safe area around. Food & drinks food and drinks a nice at Apna avenue hotel and restaurant.
We had dinner at Hotel Apna Avenue. Had a wonderful experience. Service was quick, Food was great. Please do try their moongdal halwa, its perfectly sweet. Really really good. Will visit again❤️ Travel group Family Service: 4 Location: 4 Hotel highlights Great value
Excellent. Fully recommend. Food Quality, taste and service, all excellent. We are continuously visiting this place with our Family, and all enjoyed the food here. Rooms: 5 Service: 5 Location: 5
My recent stay at Apana Avenue Hotel wasn’t very satisfying. The facilities are just okayish — the wardrobes are old, and surprisingly, the hotel doesn’t provide even the most basic amenities like an electric kettle or tea/coffee sachets for a simple morning bed tea. For the price and positioning, this felt like a big miss. What disappointed me more was the manager’s attitude. He was not very helpful and carried an unnecessary air of arrogance. We requested a room for just a couple of hours for someone who was feeling unwell, but he refused, saying no rooms were available — even though we could clearly see a few empty rooms on the other side. A little empathy would have gone a long way. Only positive thing that we found were location of the hotel and food at the restaurant was of a good quality. Overall, it’s not a place I would prefer to stay again unless they improve both their amenities and their approach towards guests. P.S. - when we had called the hotel on the previous day for booking we were told by the Hotel person attending that we will check for availability and revert but call didn't come. We had to book via Makemytrip and when informed on arriving about not even having courtesy of calling back then no clear answer was given, making one feel that they do not care. Trip type Vacation Travel group Family Rooms: 2 Service: 2 Location: 4
I had dinner several times here, the service availed, the quality and the taste of food, the ambience, it's a lovely place overall which is basically value for money. Trip type Vacation Travel group Family Rooms: 4 Service: 5 Location: 4 Hotel highlights Luxury, Great value
I found the food of Apna avenue tasteless. Though the service was nice. We ordered Dal makhni, veg biryani and roti. There was no taste in dal makhni and biryani, biryani was just fried rice without any vegetables only peas and only piece of paneer. Overall not a very good experience
I recently had the pleasure of staying at Hotel Apanaa, and I must say, the experience was far beyond my expectations. From the moment I arrived, the staff made me feel genuinely welcomed. The check-in process was smooth, quick, and handled with complete professionalism. What stood out immediately was the warmth and hospitality of the team — it felt like they truly valued every guest. The rooms at Hotel Apanaa are exceptionally clean and thoughtfully designed. The ambiance is calm, modern, and comfortable, with all the amenities needed for a relaxing stay. The bed was incredibly soft, the linens were fresh, and the room had a pleasant fragrance that made it feel even more inviting. Housekeeping maintained the room daily with great attention to detail, ensuring everything stayed spotless throughout my stay. One of the highlights was the food quality. Whether it was breakfast or room service, every dish was fresh, flavorful, and well-presented. The restaurant staff were attentive and always ready to customize dishes as per preference. The service was not only quick but delivered with a smile every time. Another aspect I loved was the location of Hotel Apanaa. It is conveniently accessible and close to many key points in the city, making travel easy and stress-free. Despite being centrally located, the hotel maintains a peaceful environment, perfect for both business and leisure travellers. The management deserves special appreciation for maintaining the hotel so well. Everything — from cleanliness to service quality — speaks of their commitment to offering a memorable experience. The staff is polite, helpful, and always available for support, whether it's arranging transport, providing local recommendations, or ensuring comfort inside the hotel. Overall, Hotel Apanaa is a perfect example of how hospitality should be. My stay here was extremely comfortable, and I genuinely enjoyed every moment. I highly recommend this hotel to anyone looking for great service, clean rooms, delicious food, and a truly welcoming environment. I will definitely choose Hotel Apanaa again for my future visits. Trip type Business Travel group Friends Rooms: 5 Service: 5 Location: 5 Hotel highlights Luxury, Quiet, Great value
The hotel itself is good, but the management is very poor. The check-out time is 10 AM, and even a delay of one hour results in being charged for a full extra night, which feels unreasonable. The manager’s behavior was quite rude and not customer-friendly.||On the positive side, the food is very nice and enjoyable.
Whenever I and my family comes here I always get a humble and polite treatment….. Maximumly Mr. Aryansh is the one who take the responsibility to take our order and manages very well…. Well done🙌🏻 Keep it up✨🙌🏻 Rooms: 5 Service: 5 Location: 5
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about Hotel Apna Avenue
Where is Hotel Apna Avenue located?
Race Course Road, Janjeer Wala Chouraha, Narayan Kothi, New Palasia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001
How can I contact Hotel Apna Avenue?
Call 094250 86471 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
Opening hours have not been provided for this listing. Contact the advertiser to confirm a suitable time.
What is this listing for?
Hotel Apna Avenue is listed under Property & Accommodation. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.