Dr Prabhat Yadav
About Dr Prabhat Yadav
Dr Prabhat Yadav is listed as an Orthopedic surgeon in Indore.
The listed business address is 101-102 SV business park, above SBI tilak nagar branch, Kanadia Main Rd, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
The listing notes the following facilities: Wheelchair accessible entrance.
Published opening hours: Monday: 10 am–9 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–9 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–9 pm; Thursday: 10 am–9 pm; Friday: 10 am–9 pm; Saturday: 10 am–9 pm; Sunday: 5–7 pm.
For enquiries, call 087708 47827. Contact the business directly to ask about available departments, consultation appointments and fees before arranging a visit.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
When contacting Dr Prabhat Yadav, mention whether you need a consultation or information about a specific department. Ask about appointment procedures, documents to bring and the fee for the service you are enquiring about. Confirm these details directly before attending.
2 views · Available until 22 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Orthopedic surgeon
- Address
- 101-102 SV business park, above SBI tilak nagar branch, Kanadia Main Rd, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
- Phone
- 087708 47827
Opening hours
- Thursday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Sunday
- 5–7 pm
- Monday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Tuesday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Wednesday
- 10 am–9 pm
Facilities & services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair accessible entrance
Customer reviews
59 available reviews
Nice doctor. Did my grandfather's knee replacement. Amazing job done.
Dr. Prabhat is extremely knowledgeable and professional. He listens carefully and considers every aspect of the problem with great attention and care. His approach is thorough, patient, and reassuring, which makes the entire experience very comfortable. I truly appreciate his dedication and expertise — highly recommended for anyone seeking quality consultation.
Very good trauma surgeon, my brother had wrist injury for which Dr Prabhat operated him. Did very nice surgery.
Best joint replacement surgeon of indore, did partial knee replacement of my father, he is very satisfied and happy with him now leading a pain free life because of him.
I got my Dadaji’s joint replacement surgery done by Dr. Prabhat Yadav, and our experience was outstanding. He is one of the best orthopedic surgeons in Indore, especially for knee replacement and hip replacement surgeries. Sir is very kind-hearted, humble, and explains everything clearly, which gives great confidence to patients and family members. The clinic on Kanadia Road is very clean, well-managed, and the staff is also very supportive. From consultation to surgery and post-operative care, everything was handled professionally. My Dadaji is now recovering very well and can move much better without pain. If you are searching for the best joint replacement doctor in Indore, top orthopedic surgeon near Kanadia Road, or reliable treatment for fractures, joint pain, or trauma cases, I highly recommend Dr. Prabhat Yadav. Thank you so much sir for your care and dedication 🙏 Highly recommended for anyone looking for expert orthopedic treatment in Indore.
"Excellent clinic! The doctor is very polite, patient, and gives proper time to understand the problem. Highly recommended."
Very professional and experienced doctor. I am satisfied with the treatment. Highly recommend.
"Outstanding Orthopedic Surgeon – highly recommended!" "I cannot thank Dr. Prabhat Yadav enough for his exceptional care and prompt intervention during a medical emergency. He performed an intricate wrist operation for a severe fracture, and his expertise was evident right from the initial assessment. Since my injury was on the primary working hand, the stakes were incredibly high. Dr. Yadav understood the urgency perfectly, explained the surgical procedure clearly, and ensured that the operation was carried out with the utmost precision to prevent any long-term disability. His professionalism, reassuring demeanor, and post-operative guidance have been incredible. If you are looking for a highly skilled, compassionate, and dedicated orthopedic specialist, Dr. Prabhat Yadav is undoubtedly the best choice. Thank you, Doctor, for restoring confidence and healing so effectively!"
Visited for shoulder pain and had a really good experience. The doctor was patient, explained everything well and the treatment helped me a lot.
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about Dr Prabhat Yadav
Where is Dr Prabhat Yadav located?
101-102 SV business park, above SBI tilak nagar branch, Kanadia Main Rd, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
How can I contact Dr Prabhat Yadav?
Call 087708 47827 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
- Thursday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Sunday
- 5–7 pm
- Monday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Tuesday
- 10 am–9 pm
- Wednesday
- 10 am–9 pm
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
Dr Prabhat Yadav is listed under Doctors & Clinics. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.