Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic )
About Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic )
Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic ) is listed as a Pediatrician in Indore.
The listed business address is Sushrusha kids clinic. 101 Sanskar Apartment GF9 Scheme No 54, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
Published opening hours: Monday: 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm; Tuesday: 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm; Wednesday: 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm; Thursday: 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm; Friday: 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm; Saturday: 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm; Sunday: Closed.
Contact the business directly to ask about available departments, consultation appointments and fees before arranging a visit.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
When contacting Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic ), mention whether you need a consultation or information about a specific department. Ask about appointment procedures, documents to bring and the fee for the service you are enquiring about. Confirm these details directly before attending.
1 views · Available until 21 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Pediatrician
- Address
- Sushrusha kids clinic. 101 Sanskar Apartment GF9 Scheme No 54, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010
Opening hours
- Wednesday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Thursday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Friday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Saturday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Tuesday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
Customer reviews
133 available reviews
Best Dr . For children. Kabhi unnecessary medicine test kuch bhi nahi likhte . Agar lagta he to hi test krte he
Mere bacche ko 4-5 doctor ko dikha diya kisi ka ilaaj nahi laga. Kelkar sir ne pehli baar me hi bimari pakad li. Sabse aache baccho ke doctor hai Indore me.
Best pediatrician in Indore. Doesn't give any unnecessary prescription. He tries to recover babies in minimum medicines. Very humble doctor.
Very experienced and honest doctor. Very polite no nonsense. Answers to the emergencies... His medicines works for my daughter... Never misleads his patients.
Doctor has amazing understanding of kinds related medical issues and is highly supportive. We always got answers to all our questions and his treatment was highly effective.
10 min late hone pr appointment last m kar dete hai reception wale and bat karne ka tarika bhi thik nahi h
He is one of the best Doctor for Children in Indore, he is very polite and make feels comfortable to babies when diagnose.
Bahut hi badiya doctor insan and mere or mere child ke liye kisi bhagwan se kam nahe thanku very much sir to save my child Tushar Rao
Best Child Specialist I mean I haven't seen calm and cool practitioner. I suggest if your child is sick and need doctor assistant you no need to worry about the treatment.
Last six months se mere bete ko bahut khaasi thi..kafi Dr ko dikhaya but uski thik nhi hui ..jab mene Dr himanshu kelkar ji ko dikhaya to one week me hi uski khasi puri tarah se thik ho gayi..I am really very thankful to you sir...and me sabhi ko suggest karugi ki wo Dr. himashu ji ko apne bacche ko dikhaye ..he is a very experienced..
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic )
Where is Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic ) located?
Sushrusha kids clinic. 101 Sanskar Apartment GF9 Scheme No 54, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010
How can I contact Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic )?
Use the Message advertiser button on this page to contact the advertiser. You will need to sign in to send a message.
What are the opening hours?
- Wednesday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Thursday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Friday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Saturday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Sunday
- Closed
- Monday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
- Tuesday
- 11 am–3 pm5:30–8:30 pm
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
Dr Himanshu Kelkar( Sushrusha Kids Clinic ) is listed under Doctors & Clinics. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.