Hospital

Dolphin Hospital

IndorePosted 21 Oct 2026Ad #26683

About Dolphin Hospital

Dolphin Hospital is listed as a Hospital in Indore.

The listed business address is Lantern Square, 1/7, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, opp. SGSITS College, B Builders Colony, Builders Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

The listing notes the following facilities: Wheelchair accessible entrance.

Published opening hours: Open 24 hours every day.

For enquiries, call 0731 465 0010. The listed website is dolphinhospital.com. Contact the business directly to ask about available departments, consultation appointments and fees before arranging a visit.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Dolphin Hospital, mention whether you need a consultation or information about a specific department. Ask about appointment procedures, documents to bring and the fee for the service you are enquiring about. Confirm these details directly before attending.

2 views · Available until 21 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Hospital
Address
Lantern Square, 1/7, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, opp. SGSITS College, B Builders Colony, Builders Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003

Opening hours

Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours

Ratings & reviews

4.9/52,277 reviews
5 ★2,179
4 ★38
3 ★11
2 ★4
1 ★45

Facilities & services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance

Customer reviews

820 available reviews · 2,277 total ratings

Krati Joshi
7 months ago

Dr. Dilip pancholi best treatment for dolphin hospital facilities is good staff member behaviour is very nice towards us

vikas batham
9 months ago

I am extremely dissatisfied with the hospital’s billing practices. For the same patient and treatment, a mediclaim bill of ₹32,987 was submitted. However, the mediclaim was later rejected because the hospital submitted medical records containing multiple discrepancies, which amounted to misrepresentation of facts. After this rejection, when I proceeded with cash payment for the same treatment, the hospital charged a significantly higher amount of ₹45,848. Despite repeated requests, the management failed to provide any satisfactory or transparent explanation for this drastic difference in billing. Charging different amounts for the same patient and treatment under mediclaim and cash payment, along with submission of inconsistent and discrepant medical records, reflects a lack of transparency, unethical billing practices, and poor accountability. This experience has severely eroded trust in the hospital’s administration and billing system.

Manish Dubey
7 months ago

Such a great hospital and wonderful services and all services like nursing and other

Salman Khan
8 months ago

Good pedia.doctor Rajendra agrawal sir Best treatment baby care and good behaviour and good all staff facilities is very nice

Shadab Ansari
a year ago

Bahut hi mahnga hospital h, 3 sec ki fees 3 hajar rupe , rupe kamane k chakkar me tent house k gadde or palang la kr rakh diye h or kiraye k cooler......bhi.....bed itne pas lga rkhe h ki nikalna muskil .... Na baithne suvidha ...or na sone ki...... My k hospital me bhi bed dur lga kr rkhe h......

Chandan Agrawal
8 months ago

Good treatment by dr RAjendra Agrawal sir baby care behaviour is very supporting.staff behaviour is also good.

Riya jangid
8 months ago

Hospital is too Gud its neet and clean and the staff is very supportive so and they take care children’s so well so plz visit 🫰🏻 …

Pappu Dangi
7 months ago

Best doctor treatment dr,Rajendra agrawal Best facilities are dolphin hospital and all staff behaviour is good

siyaram patidar
3 months ago

Best facilities and maternity and pediatrics and all facilities good💯 …

Neeta Mewate
9 months ago

Best dr hemant jain treatment in dolphin hispital and all facility is very good and staff is very coperativ and all services is best

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Dolphin Hospital

Where is Dolphin Hospital located?

Lantern Square, 1/7, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, opp. SGSITS College, B Builders Colony, Builders Colony, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003

How can I contact Dolphin Hospital?

Call 0731 465 0010 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday
Open 24 hours

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Dolphin Hospital is listed under Hospitals & Care. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement