Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant
About Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant
Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant is listed as a Bar & grill in Indore.
The listed business address is SH 27, Bhakt Prahlad Nagar, Chhatribagh, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452002. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
Published opening hours: 10 am–11:30 pm every day.
For enquiries, call 0731 234 1341. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
When contacting Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.
3 views · Available until 21 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Bar & grill
- Address
- SH 27, Bhakt Prahlad Nagar, Chhatribagh, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452002
- Phone
- 0731 234 1341
Opening hours
- Wednesday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Thursday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Sunday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Monday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Tuesday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
Customer reviews
413 available reviews
The Hotel/Bar was good but there much delay in serving the food, one can't wait for that much time if he/she had come from sny other place & at the other end when we also have other works in market.
Good place to visit for food and drinks, clean place with nice ambience Order type Dine in Meal type Dinner Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Nice hotel for stay at Indore it's near to famous sarafa bazar like khav gali and complimentary breakfast also available and rooms are good not best at this price price is little bit high nice staff Meal type Breakfast Price per person ₹2,000+ Food: 4 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 3
Food tasty ambience great Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
I have been to the Shivani Bar. The ambience can be improved. The food is good and the quantity is enough as per the price. Food: 4 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 3 Reservation Reservations not required Noise level Quiet, easy to talk Group size 3-4 people Special events No special event Wait time No wait Seating type Bar area Recommendation for vegetarians Somewhat recommend Parking space Somewhat difficult to find parking Parking options Free parking lot
Place is good to go with friends and family, they have separate section for families and can join multiple tables for members upto 15-20. Food is good and delicious, if you don't like that might be sometimes happens if you have any issues regarding anyone dish. But if you order everything in one go. You don't need to wait that much, they will just serve it one by one right away. Like we ordered 2 manchao soup 1/2 , masala papad, then 4 tandoori butter with paneer maharani(medium spicy) with dal makhani it took us half n hour to 45 mins from order to bill settlement. I liked the place very much. Apart from food they have a big parking space for two wheeler and 4 wheelers. Overall good experience. Order type Dine in Meal type Dinner Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 5 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 5
Very bad experience. No quantity in ordered items as price rate. Very high cost. We asked about this but reply was - "pieces are mixed in gravy while cooking" They are trying to foolishing customers. I think all other feedbacks about this restaurant made by their relatives and friends. My advice for others - If you want good food and service please don't choose this hotel Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
They have a nonveg or veg foods combind in reastaurant and inveter lights are not working in room number 110,staff service is too best but room are not proper cleaned Food: 1 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 2
Absolute fine dining experience. Good food, good ambience place in the heart of the city. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
The hotel was in very bad condition with no maintenance. The room was not clean and was filled with the smell of cigarette smoke coming from the AC, which was connected to the bar. When we asked for a room change, the staff acted as if nothing was wrong with the room. There was no exhaust in the washroom, and the staff kept asking for money for every service. Meal type Breakfast Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant
Where is Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant located?
SH 27, Bhakt Prahlad Nagar, Chhatribagh, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452002
How can I contact Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant?
Call 0731 234 1341 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
- Wednesday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Thursday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Sunday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Monday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
- Tuesday
- 10 am–11:30 pm
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
Hotel Shivani Bar and Restaurant is listed under Restaurants & Cafes. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.