Vegetarian Restaurant

Trijal Restaurant

IndorePosted 21 Oct 2026Ad #25518

About Trijal Restaurant

Trijal Restaurant is listed as a Vegetarian restaurant in Indore.

The listed business address is Plot no. 25, Bypass, near Sampat Palace, opposite of Hotel Pride, Bicholi Mardana, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

The listing notes the following facilities: Wheelchair accessible entrance.

Published opening hours: 11:30 am–11:30 pm every day.

For enquiries, call 096855 33799. The listed website is www.instagram.com. Contact the business to check the current menu, reservations and availability of dine-in or takeaway options before visiting.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

Before ordering from Trijal Restaurant, ask about the items currently available, portion sizes and prices. If you have dietary requirements or allergies, discuss them directly with the business. For a visit or a larger order, confirm the timing and any advance-order requirements.

1 views · Available until 21 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Vegetarian restaurant
Address
Plot no. 25, Bypass, near Sampat Palace, opposite of Hotel Pride, Bicholi Mardana, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016

Opening hours

Wednesday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Thursday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Friday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Saturday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Sunday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Monday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Tuesday
11:30 am–11:30 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.6/52,703 reviews
5 ★2,172
4 ★279
3 ★70
2 ★38
1 ★144

Facilities & services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance

Customer reviews

530 available reviews · 2,703 total ratings

AMRESH DUBEY
a year ago

Substandard place, Zero service etiquette, Zero queing process, extremely spicy food. Not worth. We went to celebrate my wife birthday booked table since morning while she was cutting cake manager was announcing us to clean table for next guest like some local Dhaba. Pathetic Meal type Dinner Price per person ₹2,000+ Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1 Group size Not sure Parking space Somewhat difficult to find parking Kid-friendliness Not Kif Friendly

Anshul Mahajan
5 months ago

The ambience was very nice and the staff was very helpful and polite Meal type Dinner Price per person ₹400–600 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Group size 5-8 people Wait time Up to 10 min

Ankit Chouhan
a year ago

I recently visited Trijal Restaurant and had a wonderful experience! The atmosphere is cozy and welcoming, perfect for relaxing or catching up with friends. The staff was friendly and attentive, and the coffee was absolutely delicious. I also tried their [mention any food or drink you liked], and it was fantastic. I highly recommend this cafe to anyone looking for a great place to enjoy a quiet moment or a casual meet-up. Definitely going back soon! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

Mr.Aayush Yadav
10 months ago

Excellent service by Mr. DEEPAK and staff behaviour is so friendly must visit delicious food and fun ❤️ Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Group size 3-4 people

Surabhi Sharda
a year ago

Starting with Ambience it's pretty. The area is large having outdoor seatings, indoor and halls for parties too. Service is fast. Staff need to be trained more. The starters were delicious but the main course disappointed me, though the breads were served hot. Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4

vicky khatri
4 months ago

Good food very nice service Price per person ₹400–600 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Noise level Very quiet Group size 2 people Wait time No wait

Aditya Rathi
7 months ago

No service all , worst staff and no response to customers voice bad staff with arrogance Service: 1

Study
7 months ago

Bad service and rude behaviour to the customer. No basic knowledge to operate restaurant. Service: 1

anoop jain
4 months ago

Very good service by Akhilesh ji , thank you Meal type Dinner Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

Ishita Mehta
8 months ago

Been here for the first time and It was a really nice experience!! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Trijal Restaurant

Where is Trijal Restaurant located?

Plot no. 25, Bypass, near Sampat Palace, opposite of Hotel Pride, Bicholi Mardana, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452016

How can I contact Trijal Restaurant?

Call 096855 33799 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Wednesday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Thursday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Friday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Saturday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Sunday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Monday
11:30 am–11:30 pm
Tuesday
11:30 am–11:30 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Trijal Restaurant is listed under Restaurants & Cafes. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement