Fast Food Restaurant

Young Tarang Restaurant

IndorePosted 21 Oct 2026Ad #24781

About Young Tarang Restaurant

Young Tarang Restaurant is listed as a Fast food restaurant in Indore.

The listed business address is 46,47, 46, 56 Dukan St, Behind 56 Dukan, Chappan Dukan, New Palasia Extension, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: 7 am–11 pm every day.

For enquiries, call 098930 00266. Contact the business to check the current menu, reservations and availability of dine-in or takeaway options before visiting.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

Before ordering from Young Tarang Restaurant, ask about the items currently available, portion sizes and prices. If you have dietary requirements or allergies, discuss them directly with the business. For a visit or a larger order, confirm the timing and any advance-order requirements.

1 views · Available until 21 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Fast food restaurant
Address
46,47, 46, 56 Dukan St, Behind 56 Dukan, Chappan Dukan, New Palasia Extension, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

Opening hours

Wednesday
7 am–11 pm
Thursday
7 am–11 pm
Friday
7 am–11 pm
Saturday
7 am–11 pm
Sunday
7 am–11 pm
Monday
7 am–11 pm
Tuesday
7 am–11 pm

Ratings & reviews

3.6/5412 reviews
5 ★148
4 ★109
3 ★66
2 ★22
1 ★67

Customer reviews

170 available reviews · 412 total ratings

Usha Acharya
8 years ago

Awesome place......when visit there must try south Indian, pani puri and pav bhaji.... .Yum!!!

Vishal Singh Meena
9 years ago

Not Good...we hv tried....plain dosa, idli, pav bhavi, n phulki....its not as expected....sitting is nice....service so so...rates r cheap

Tanishka Porwal
8 years ago

Ambience is not good. Taste is average. One can try Masala dosa here.

Aarya Singh
3 years ago

chhole kulche ka taste mess ke khane se bhi ganda tha Quality Bhi boht khrab thi Order type Dine in Food: 1 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 3

Rohit Godhwani
4 years ago

Nice dosa .. awesome makke ki roti and sarso ka saag...fast service...spicy todha jyada tha..baki overall good

Ankesh Sharma
5 years ago

Worst pav bhaji ever.

Karnika Jain
11 months ago

Highly batameez staff, poha was very dry, sitting is fine. Order type Dine in Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 3

ShIvAm AgRaWaL
5 years ago

Indian Street Food is good Chinese food is little bit ok. But pav bhaji is not too good.

Rishiraj Upadhyay
a year ago

Some of the oldest Shops of chappan Order type Dine in Meal type Other Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 4 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 3 Recommended dishes Dahi Puri, Pani Puri

Burhan
5 years ago

Just awesome...this is the best place for breakfast if you are at 56 dukan in morning time. Must try chola bhatura here...

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Young Tarang Restaurant

Where is Young Tarang Restaurant located?

46,47, 46, 56 Dukan St, Behind 56 Dukan, Chappan Dukan, New Palasia Extension, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

How can I contact Young Tarang Restaurant?

Call 098930 00266 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Wednesday
7 am–11 pm
Thursday
7 am–11 pm
Friday
7 am–11 pm
Saturday
7 am–11 pm
Sunday
7 am–11 pm
Monday
7 am–11 pm
Tuesday
7 am–11 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Young Tarang Restaurant is listed under Restaurants & Cafes. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement