Eye care center

Dr. Amit Solanki

IndorePosted 21 Oct 2026Ad #24765

About Dr. Amit Solanki

Dr. Amit Solanki is listed as an Eye care center in Indore.

The listed business address is Shekhar central, M1&M2, Palasia, Square, Manorama Ganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

The listing notes the following facilities: Wheelchair accessible entrance.

Published opening hours: Monday: 10 am–7 pm; Tuesday: 10 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–7 pm; Thursday: 10 am–7 pm; Friday: 10 am–7 pm; Saturday: 10 am–7 pm; Sunday: Closed.

For enquiries, call 0731 429 1939. The listed website is www.shantieyetech.com. Contact the business directly to ask about available departments, consultation appointments and fees before arranging a visit.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Dr. Amit Solanki, mention whether you need a consultation or information about a specific department. Ask about appointment procedures, documents to bring and the fee for the service you are enquiring about. Confirm these details directly before attending.

1 views · Available until 21 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Eye care center
Address
Shekhar central, M1&M2, Palasia, Square, Manorama Ganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

Opening hours

Wednesday
10 am–7 pm
Thursday
10 am–7 pm
Friday
10 am–7 pm
Saturday
10 am–7 pm
Sunday
Closed
Monday
10 am–7 pm
Tuesday
10 am–7 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.9/51,724 reviews
5 ★1,648
4 ★62
3 ★7
2 ★1
1 ★6

Facilities & services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance

Customer reviews

100 available reviews · 1,724 total ratings

Raghavendra Sakalley
a year ago

I had the privilege of getting my mother's cataract surgery done at Shanti Eye Tech Indore, and I am beyond impressed with the entire experience. Dr. Amit Solanki, who runs the hospital, is truly a gem. His ability to connect with patients on a personal and emotional level is remarkable. He not only focuses on the medical aspect but also ensures the patients feel calm and confident, helping them stay psychologically strong throughout the process. The hospital is equipped with advanced technology, allowing for precise surgeries and faster recovery times, which made a huge difference in my mother's healing journey. The entire staff, from the reception to the medical team, is incredibly professional and caring. Their warm and welcoming demeanor instantly makes you feel at home, never like you’re among strangers. A special thanks to the Insurance Claim team, who smoothly handled all the formalities and ensured that everything was settled without any issues. It was a relief to have everything taken care of so seamlessly. We are truly grateful for the exceptional care and service provided by Shanti Eye Tech. Highly recommend it to anyone seeking eye care services!

LOKESH VERMA
2 months ago

Doctor explain everything very clearly ,Friendly and helpful from entry to billing , modern machine , no long waiting , hospital was very clean , had great experience here .

Priya Gupta
3 months ago

It's good experience. We are happy with the staff . They are very cooperative. Hamare sabhi question ko properly answer bhi kiya gaya . We are satisfied.

Shivani Rajpoot
3 months ago

Dr and staff behaviour was best and facilities also too good....thnq...for guiding best treatment

rajesh chouhan
8 months ago

I had my cataract surgery here. It was great experience. Dr. explained everything clearly. very neat and clean service . Staff was also very helpful and humble. Would definitely recommended

ABHAY DABIR
4 months ago

Dr. Amit Solanki sir is highly qualified and knowledgeable doctor and he is very polite and creates great confidence in the patient. Thank you sir

Deven Patidar
5 months ago

We had a great experience with Dr.Amit Solanki for ICL Surgery.He is an fantastic eye doctor and a very humble.The hospital staffi is equally supportive polite and cooperative.

shakil khan
a year ago

A very good experience I am connected with Amit sir since last 5 year's. I got my father's cataract surgery which was successful and very smooth process. Staff team also very supportive & understanding.

Manish Sharma
4 months ago

We visited Dr Amit solanky today he is a very great dr and great man he talked us very politely and the environment of the clinic is so positive and good we will advice u to visit once for the eye checkup

Santech Computers
9 months ago

I had a wonderful experience with Dr. Amit Solanki for cataract surgery. He is an outstanding eye doctor with great expertise and a very humble nature. He patiently listens to every concern and explains everything clearly, which builds a lot of trust. The Cataract surgery of my mother was handled with great care and professionalism. The hospital staff is equally supportive, polite, and cooperative. I am very grateful for the excellent treatment and highly recommend him to others.

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Dr. Amit Solanki

Where is Dr. Amit Solanki located?

Shekhar central, M1&M2, Palasia, Square, Manorama Ganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

How can I contact Dr. Amit Solanki?

Call 0731 429 1939 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Wednesday
10 am–7 pm
Thursday
10 am–7 pm
Friday
10 am–7 pm
Saturday
10 am–7 pm
Sunday
Closed
Monday
10 am–7 pm
Tuesday
10 am–7 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Dr. Amit Solanki is listed under Doctors & Clinics. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement