Cafe

Cafe Palette, Indore

IndorePosted 20 Oct 2026Ad #24328

About Cafe Palette, Indore

Cafe Palette, Indore is listed as a Cafe in Indore.

Vegetarian Italian, American & Mexican fare served in a spacious bungalow setting with bright decor.

The listed business address is Cafe Palette, 136, Saket Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: 1–11:30 pm; Wednesday: 1–11:30 pm; Thursday: 1–11:30 pm; Friday: 1–11:30 pm; Saturday: 1–11:30 pm; Sunday: 1–11 pm.

For enquiries, call 088199 44446. Contact the business to check the current menu, reservations and availability of dine-in or takeaway options before visiting.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

Before ordering from Cafe Palette, Indore, ask about the items currently available, portion sizes and prices. If you have dietary requirements or allergies, discuss them directly with the business. For a visit or a larger order, confirm the timing and any advance-order requirements.

1 views · Available until 20 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Cafe
Address
Cafe Palette, 136, Saket Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018

Opening hours

Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
1–11:30 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
1–11:30 pm
Thursday
1–11:30 pm
Friday
1–11:30 pm
Saturday
1–11:30 pm
Sunday
1–11 pm
Monday
1–11:30 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.1/51,414 reviews
5 ★628
4 ★474
3 ★200
2 ★56
1 ★56

Customer reviews

750 available reviews · 1,414 total ratings

Pratik Bhardwaj
4 years ago

The cafe is located at a nice peaceful location in Saket nagar, with fairly decent parking space.. the interiors are very good and intriguing and looks like a house is converted in a cafe.. there’s a sit out also just at the landing of the cafes door on the first floor which gives you a nice elevated view of the green surroundings and the street below.. We had an iced lemon tea, pizza, French fries, coffee and and a sandwich all are good in taste and the staff also is very courteous..

Ankit Shrivastava
8 years ago

This Cafe is built inside a house (they converted a house into a Cafe). I love their interior and the space offers you some private time with your date. Although the only thing I felt that's a bit off is that once you are done with your food they really want you to leave even when it's not crowded. They should really think that a place attracts more crowd when it is full or when others see people enjoying their time

DJ Bone
3 years ago

A perfect place to have a good time with your friends on a weekend. They got indoor and outdoor sitting along with terrace as an option with a very good ambience. The staff is very humble and friendly. Order type Dine in Meal type Dinner Price per person ₹1,200–1,400 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Recommended dishes Sizzling Brownie Sundae, Burnt Garlic Noodles, Honey Chilli Potato, Hot Coffee and Tea Parking space Somewhat difficult to find parking Parking options Free street parking, Parking is unavailable Parking I would say finding a parking spot for your vehicle is the only challenge you will face here.

ANISH SAHA
9 years ago

It's a cozy place and very quiet locality hence you like to spend a lot of time away from the hustle bustle of the city and find peace of mind. Good taste of food and average drinks and shakes offered. Usually a place to hang out with friends whom you have met after years.

Shivanchyut Baghel
5 years ago

Ambience is really cool and covered with greenery, tried cappuccino and it was good. Their team is really cooperative....and adding to it you can smoke also at outdoor sitting area. So if you want to enjoy your time with good coffee and Cigarette under the tree...then you must try.

Vaibhav Joshi
7 years ago

Superb ambience n sitting . U can get the space u need with great food

Shreyas Sarasan
8 years ago

Very good cafe. Relaxed, chill ambience. Over looks the quiet Saket road and a few trees. Food is good, coffee is very good. Different seating configurations available for different group sizes. Waiting times are moderate.

Namita M
9 years ago

Though the food and the ambience of the cafe are quite tastefully done, the service is unfortunately lacking by miles! Being the only customers around our service still took like for every to come through. They need to pull up their socks if they want to keep up with the competition! It's a lovely place, but love doesn't fill the tummy or the pockets ;)

Divyaa O.
2 years ago

It wasn't as expected. Indoor sitting felt closed and not well ventilated. It was colourful but not maintained. Outdoor sitting was good, specially after sunset. Food was average, so was kind of disappointed. Service was good. Order type Dine in Meal type Brunch Price per person ₹400–600 Food: 2 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 3

Sonia Yadav
5 years ago

The cafe is very sophisticated, simple yet amazing situated at one of the most happening locations of the town. This is basically created by converting a villa into cafe. The place is cozy with comfortable ambience. The food is good too.. All over you will love the experience of being there.

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Cafe Palette, Indore

Where is Cafe Palette, Indore located?

Cafe Palette, 136, Saket Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018

How can I contact Cafe Palette, Indore?

Call 088199 44446 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
1–11:30 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
1–11:30 pm
Thursday
1–11:30 pm
Friday
1–11:30 pm
Saturday
1–11:30 pm
Sunday
1–11 pm
Monday
1–11:30 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Cafe Palette, Indore is listed under Restaurants & Cafes. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement