The Throb Cafe
About The Throb Cafe
The Throb Cafe is listed as a Cafe in Indore.
The listed business address is 130, Shri Nagar Main Rd, near Anand Bazar, Shree Nagar Main Colony, Shree Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
Published opening hours: Monday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Wednesday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Thursday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Friday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Saturday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Sunday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm.
For enquiries, call 096855 14326. The listed website is www.thethrobcafe.in. Contact the business to check the current menu, reservations and availability of dine-in or takeaway options before visiting.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
Before ordering from The Throb Cafe, ask about the items currently available, portion sizes and prices. If you have dietary requirements or allergies, discuss them directly with the business. For a visit or a larger order, confirm the timing and any advance-order requirements.
1 views · Available until 20 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Cafe
- Address
- 130, Shri Nagar Main Rd, near Anand Bazar, Shree Nagar Main Colony, Shree Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
- Phone
- 096855 14326
- Website
- www.thethrobcafe.in ↗
Opening hours
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Thursday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Friday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Saturday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Sunday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Monday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
Customer reviews
260 available reviews
Bhupesh The serice was amazing and the food was absolutely delicious. Order type Dine in Meal type Brunch Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Nice service by Sonu ji. Overall good experience. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Noise level Quiet, easy to talk Seating type Indoor dining area Recommendation for vegetarians Highly recommend
Loaded Nachos were really good! Meal type Other Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Noise level Very quiet Wait time No wait Recommendation for vegetarians Highly recommend
Great coffee and good vibes and great brews by Sonu Meal type Other Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Group size Suitable for all group sizes Wait time No wait
Nice food abd the service is also great.. Price per person ₹200–400
Nice service good in taste service provide by sonu aherwal. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Best food and great service by Sonu Ahirwar Meal type Dinner Price per person ₹1,400–1,600 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Noise level Quiet, easy to talk Group size 3-4 people
Decent cafe near anand bazar with great taste and vibe” Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Loved the iced latte. Good atmosphere as well. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Amazing place must visit Meal type Dinner Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Noise level Quiet, easy to talk Group size Suitable for all group sizes Recommendation for vegetarians Highly recommend Vegetarian offerings Menu is all vegetarian Vegetarian options It's all very good 👍🏻 Dietary restrictions No Parking space Not sure Parking options Free parking lot Parking Anand bajar Kid-friendliness Yes it is Wheelchair accessibility Not really
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about The Throb Cafe
Where is The Throb Cafe located?
130, Shri Nagar Main Rd, near Anand Bazar, Shree Nagar Main Colony, Shree Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
How can I contact The Throb Cafe?
Call 096855 14326 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Thursday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Friday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Saturday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Sunday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
- Monday
- 10:30 am–11:45 pm
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
The Throb Cafe is listed under Restaurants & Cafes. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.