Cafe

The Throb Cafe

IndorePosted 20 Oct 2026Ad #24320

About The Throb Cafe

The Throb Cafe is listed as a Cafe in Indore.

The listed business address is 130, Shri Nagar Main Rd, near Anand Bazar, Shree Nagar Main Colony, Shree Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Wednesday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Thursday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Friday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Saturday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm; Sunday: 10:30 am–11:45 pm.

For enquiries, call 096855 14326. The listed website is www.thethrobcafe.in. Contact the business to check the current menu, reservations and availability of dine-in or takeaway options before visiting.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

Before ordering from The Throb Cafe, ask about the items currently available, portion sizes and prices. If you have dietary requirements or allergies, discuss them directly with the business. For a visit or a larger order, confirm the timing and any advance-order requirements.

1 views · Available until 20 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Cafe
Address
130, Shri Nagar Main Rd, near Anand Bazar, Shree Nagar Main Colony, Shree Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018

Opening hours

Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
10:30 am–11:45 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Thursday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Friday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Saturday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Sunday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Monday
10:30 am–11:45 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.8/5260 reviews
5 ★224
4 ★24
3 ★3
2 ★2
1 ★7

Customer reviews

260 available reviews

Himanshu Sharma
a year ago
Rishabh Bunkar
a year ago

Excellent service's Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

viral sancheti
a year ago

Extremely good Order type Dine in Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

Atul Shukla
a year ago

Top notch Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

Astar Design
a year ago

Best coffee in indore Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

SHUBHI DRAZON
a year ago

Home away from home, extremely peaceful! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Recommendation for vegetarians Highly recommend Vegetarian offerings Menu is all vegetarian

Harshit Patidar
2 years ago

All things are good and service Is best Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

Sunil Tongia
a year ago

Good location, good atmosphere Price per person ₹400–600 Food: 4 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4 Noise level Quiet, easy to talk Group size 2 people, 3-4 people, 5-8 people Wait time No wait Parking space Difficult to find parking Parking options Free street parking

Afsha chara
9 months ago

Pizza was great 👍 Meal type Dinner Price per person ₹200–400 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4 Noise level Quiet, easy to talk Group size 3-4 people Recommendation for vegetarians Highly recommend Vegetarian offerings Menu is all vegetarian Dietary restrictions Great Parking space Plenty of parking Parking options Free parking lot Parking Peaceful place with lots of play games n books to read Kid-friendliness Great Wheelchair accessibility Not sure

Abhishek Pandey
a year ago

Nice ambience and food! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about The Throb Cafe

Where is The Throb Cafe located?

130, Shri Nagar Main Rd, near Anand Bazar, Shree Nagar Main Colony, Shree Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018

How can I contact The Throb Cafe?

Call 096855 14326 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
10:30 am–11:45 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Thursday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Friday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Saturday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Sunday
10:30 am–11:45 pm
Monday
10:30 am–11:45 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

The Throb Cafe is listed under Restaurants & Cafes. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement