Software Training Institute

Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore

IndorePosted 20 Oct 2026Ad #24142

About Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore

Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore is listed as a Software Training Institute in Indore.

The listed business address is 1st Floor, Thakur bhawan Bhawarkua Main Road, Service Road, near Holkar College Cricket Grounds, Ashok Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: 8 am–10 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–10 pm; Thursday: 8 am–10 pm; Friday: 8 am–10 pm; Saturday: 8 am–10 pm; Sunday: 8 am–4 pm.

For enquiries, call 089827 44844. The listed website is www.dishagroup.in. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.

3 views · Available until 20 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Software Training Institute
Address
1st Floor, Thakur bhawan Bhawarkua Main Road, Service Road, near Holkar College Cricket Grounds, Ashok Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

Opening hours

Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
8 am–10 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
8 am–10 pm
Thursday
8 am–10 pm
Friday
8 am–10 pm
Saturday
8 am–10 pm
Sunday
8 am–4 pm
Monday
8 am–10 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.9/5685 reviews
5 ★650
4 ★17
3 ★4
2 ★1
1 ★13

Customer reviews

685 available reviews

Janvi Verma
4 months ago

Mera naam janvi he mene disha computer institute bhavarkua me CAA ka course liya he mujhe yaha ka mahol bohot achha laga yaha ke teacher bhi bohot achhe se padhate he or yaha ka office staff bhi acha he mujhe ye coching bohot achhi lagi

Anchal Verma
Edited 2 years ago

My name is Anchal verma . I recently joined Disha computer institute , where I am learning the CAA course. I enjoy it and am gaining a lot of knowledge . Sulochna mam is very kind and helpful.

shivani dawar
8 months ago

My self shivani dawar, i join the classes in disha computer institute and my course is ms office. And the facilities of disha computer institute will teach nicely and clear all the doutes. I suggest to join disha computer institute and built up your knowledge in computer

Hemant Mandloi
11 months ago

Hi my name hemant mandloi Course- Tally+Gst - *Experienced Faculty*: Students praise the expert instructors who provide personalized attention and clear explanations. - *Clean Facilities*: Many branches have clean facilities, well-maintained washrooms, and air-conditioned classrooms. - *No Extra Fees*: Some branches don't charge extra fees, making it an affordable option. - *Career Support*: Some locations offer career counseling and placement assistant Overall, Disha Computer Institute seems to be a reputable and effective place to learn computer skills, with a strong focus on practical learning and student support. ❤️ Thanks for Disha computer institute..😊

Radhika Vanveer
7 months ago

Disha computer se mujhe computer chalane ka confidence mila. Basic computer or tally karke mujhe accountent ki job me bhot help mili. Best computer institute in Indore. M. Bolugi kyoki mujhe basic se sara bhut achhe se sikhaya gya.

Saffry Caron
3 months ago

I am here to learning a graphic designing my experience is really grateful and there faculty is really great and so supportive । if someone ask me to ही is beginner so i would really suggested to join disha computer to experience his best study time in his life specially bhawarkua branch ❤️ 💙 …

Siddhi Yadav
2 months ago

Siddhi yadav Ms office In Disha computer institute the instructors focus heavily on hands- on practical sessions rather than just theoreical lectures. While they provide career guidance and certification (ISO certified module), do not expect guaranteed high-paying campus placements for advanced roles like Data Science or Full-Stack.

Ankit Kushwah
Edited a month ago

My name is Ankit Kushwah, I am doing DCAG course from Disha Computer Bhavarkuan I am taught and educated very well here and the experience here is very good. I have learnt a lot from here in a very short time Karish Yadav Sir is the one who teaches me; he teaches very well..

Neha Kulpariya
3 months ago

Excellent institute with supportive teachers. The classes are easy to understand, and every topic is explained clearly. I am happy with my learning experience. Highly recommended! Khushi Dube mam is Best teacher He teaches very well

Rafik Khan
3 months ago

My name is Fardeen Khan. I am a student of Disha Computer Institute. I liked the computer institute. I got to learn a lot there and the teachers there also teach everyone well. And I am doing CAA course in which they are supporting me well, so this is a good computer institute.

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore

Where is Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore located?

1st Floor, Thakur bhawan Bhawarkua Main Road, Service Road, near Holkar College Cricket Grounds, Ashok Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

How can I contact Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore?

Call 089827 44844 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
8 am–10 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
8 am–10 pm
Thursday
8 am–10 pm
Friday
8 am–10 pm
Saturday
8 am–10 pm
Sunday
8 am–4 pm
Monday
8 am–10 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Disha Computer Institute Bhawarkua, Indore is listed under Education & Training. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement