Driving school

Sonu Car Driving School

IndorePosted 19 Oct 2026Ad #23094

About Sonu Car Driving School

Sonu Car Driving School is listed as a Driving school in Indore.

The listed business address is Gita Bhawan Rd, near Tulsi Tower, SQUARES, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: 7 am–7 pm; Wednesday: 7 am–7 pm; Thursday: 7 am–7 pm; Friday: 7 am–7 pm; Saturday: 7 am–7 pm; Sunday: 7 am–12 pm.

For enquiries, call 099771 59245. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Sonu Car Driving School, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.

4 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Driving school
Address
Gita Bhawan Rd, near Tulsi Tower, SQUARES, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

Opening hours

Monday
7 am–7 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
7 am–7 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
7 am–7 pm
Thursday
7 am–7 pm
Friday
7 am–7 pm
Saturday
7 am–7 pm
Sunday
7 am–12 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.9/5263 reviews
5 ★250
4 ★10
3 ★1
2 ★0
1 ★2

Customer reviews

263 available reviews

Prakhar Patni
4 years ago

I had a very nice experience with Sonu Driving School. My teacher is a very humble and patient guy and is really calm while teaching.I would recommend Sonu Driving School to anyone who’s starting out.

Deepak Jain
4 years ago

If you are looking for a good car driving school then I will prefer this. Here you will experience car driving rather than theoretical knowledge. Sonu sir has 15+ years of experience that helps to identify all small mistakes you did while driving.

amrata singh
2 years ago

I was an absolute newcomer in terms of driving with no knowledge of gears and full of fears but eventually gained confidence. I had a very nice experience with Sonu Car Driving School.

shivani Thakur
4 years ago

It was my great experience through driving learning. My trainer Mr Sonu has given all information about driving with safety, which is not an important part. I would rate He 5 stars as the best driving school.

Anubha Gang
3 years ago

Sonu driving school is an excellent platform for driving learners. The way of explanation and the ease with which everything is practically taught is remarkable....I recommend others to join Sonu Car Driving for getting proficiency in driving. Thank you so much.

Vijay Daharwal
4 years ago

One of the best driving school for beginners as well as for anyone who want to learn driving from any stage.Good thing is every basic practical knowledge and driving rules and guidelines are taught with a very humble and generous nature. If you want to learn the basics and all to be a be skillful driving person you must join this. Very humble and generous person and very friendly nature you can ask any doubt and any question without hesistating.Thanks a lot bhaiya😊

ANSHU
5 years ago

Thanks to Sonu sir. Way of teaching is fully practical Had an awesome experience. I recommend Sonu sir Car Driving School to anyone who wants to learn. He is the best instructor and his behaviour is very excellent.

Goyal Sar
4 years ago

Sonu sir's method of explaining the car goes beyond just practical driving. He theoretically explains everything from scratch and then handles the car over to you. Whats the best thing is even though he has controls, the whole car would be controlled by us and not him which helps to build confidence over driving skills. His oral commands itself would make you drive the car. Apart from this the fees is less too in comparison with other driving schools in the town. He is strict with his methods but yet would never stop you from decision making. Great learning experience 🙌

Mayank kolhe
5 years ago

A Big thanks to Sonu Bhaiya. His way of teaching is fully practical Had an awesome experience. He cleared all doubts from basic level I highly recommend Sonu Car Driving School to anyone who wants to learn how to drive a Car He is the best instructor and his behaviour is very excellent!!!!!

Prabhat K
3 years ago

Best Driving School in city. The technique and driving tips provided by Sir are very unique and simple to learn. Would highly recommend to join Sonu Car Driving school if need to quickly learn car driving in simplest way.

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Sonu Car Driving School

Where is Sonu Car Driving School located?

Gita Bhawan Rd, near Tulsi Tower, SQUARES, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

How can I contact Sonu Car Driving School?

Call 099771 59245 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Monday
7 am–7 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
7 am–7 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
7 am–7 pm
Thursday
7 am–7 pm
Friday
7 am–7 pm
Saturday
7 am–7 pm
Sunday
7 am–12 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Sonu Car Driving School is listed under Education & Training. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement