Aakash car driving
About Aakash car driving
Aakash car driving is listed as a Driving school in Indore.
The listed business address is Samvid Nagar, Kanadia Rd, near sparsh show room, Sector A, Sanvid Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
Published opening hours: Monday: 8:30 am–6:30 pm; Wednesday: 8:30 am–6:30 pm; Thursday: 8:30 am–6:30 pm; Friday: 8:30 am–6:30 pm; Saturday: 8:30 am–6:30 pm; Sunday: 8:30 am–6:30 pm.
For enquiries, call 062326 68081. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
When contacting Aakash car driving, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.
5 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Driving school
- Address
- Samvid Nagar, Kanadia Rd, near sparsh show room, Sector A, Sanvid Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
- Phone
- 062326 68081
Opening hours
- Monday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Thursday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Friday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Saturday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Sunday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
Customer reviews
390 available reviews
I have searched for perfect car driving school and found many driving school with good ratings in indore. On the basis of good reviews I have decided to join Akash car driving school, They charged 3000 Rs. For 14 days And covered 5 Km per day. after 1st day of joining I have realized that I made very good decision . From the 1st day tiwari sir guided me about basics and took me to the route comfortable to me(as per my driving skill) . After that they Covered all routes In the range of 5 km of bengali square including narrow roads , flyover,signal ,all the major turns and provide sufficient time for reverse driving. Tiwari sir instantly told me about my mistakes during driving and I have try to overcome such mistakes . They teach you each and every concept with much patience .they give enough time to you and also flexible with your timing. They train you in a well maintained petrol car which is the USP of this class. I highly recommend to every one who wants to be confident in driving should join this school.
Tiwari ji's driving school is very good. I got to learn a lot from it.i will give u five star ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐I did not even know Tiwari ji and I had to get my license made. I sent him the payment without even meeting him and Tiwari ji made my license with honesty and integrity and made it available to me as soon as possible.so thanks a lot sir.....🙏
I have recently completed my driving lessons from Aakash car driving school.It was a wonderful experience. Tiwari sir...he is a good trainer,he taught me every single detail of driving.It is safe for women and now,I can drive a car confidently.My heartfelt thanks to Aakash car driving school.
The owner viaa Mr. Nipendra Ji is one of the best teacher in terms of driving cars and his nature and the way of talking is really amazing, Regarding charges and all its not problem the main reason is we can learn a lot from him. And he always left his car to us completely in free hands, so I will not mind to recommend his driving school to anyone.
I joined akash car driving school, post serching online and found good feedback and rating, initially i was very scared but the instructor here motivates me in every possible manner. He taught me every small things about the driving. There car condition is also good, instructor give free hand driving experience and give proper time to teach reverse, which is the toughest part of driving, which helps in learning very well. Am happy with my learning experience and will definitely suggest every one aakash car driving school.
I had a great learning experience in Akash driving school. The trainer let me handle the car almost all the time which helped me to learn from my mistakes and built confidence on the road. In these 14 days, I've got to learn a lot of tricks and concepts of driving.The trainer was puntual and calm. Highly recommended .
Instructor is punctual, professional and patient. I learnt car driving 6 years ago for 7 days but didnt develop much confidence, hence I re-enrolled for the driving lesson. Instructor is polite and supportive. The car used is new and in good condition.We started driving lessons in the morning first to develop basic understanding of steering,gear changing, clutch and brake mechanism. Later we moved to the evening slot to practice driving in traffic . In the 14 day course we covered different routes comprising of busy lanes, narrow streets, parking space and highway. Instructor gave clear and concise instructions on how to drive the car in different scenarios.Since I was in the driver's seat the whole time and controlling the car, it helped a lot in boosting my confidence. Overall I am satisfied with the learning experience and feel that it justifies the fees charged.
I had a great learning experience with tiwari ji. He taught me very well and made sure I understood everything clearly. He was always supportive, patient, and encouraging, which helped me gain confidence on the road.
It was a great experience to learn car driving at Akash car driving classes. It was a 14 days course costing 3000 rupees. The instructor Mr Nipendra Tiwari is well trained. He makes you familiar with all the basics of car driving in a very easy way. The way he teaches you how to handle steering, change gears, manage clutch break simultaneously and reverse is impeccable. He also makes you drive car in heavy traffic areas to boost your confidence. But it takes more time to learn than others because of constant fear and low confidence but Sir helped me to overcome this and boast my confidence to higher level. We then practice on my personal car which helps to drive without any support from him and now I can drive my car with confidence. I would recommend Akash car driving class to anyone who wants to learn car driving.
I had a great experience at Aakash Driving School. My instructor was Mr Nripendra Tiwari, who was very patient and helpful. He taught me how to drive in different scenarios, such as crowded streets, He explained each technique clearly and gave me many opportunities to practice and thank you Mr Nripendra Tiwari
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about Aakash car driving
Where is Aakash car driving located?
Samvid Nagar, Kanadia Rd, near sparsh show room, Sector A, Sanvid Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452018
How can I contact Aakash car driving?
Call 062326 68081 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
- Monday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Thursday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Friday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Saturday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
- Sunday
- 8:30 am–6:30 pm
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
Aakash car driving is listed under Education & Training. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.