DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd
About DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd
DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd is listed as a Courier service in Indore.
The listed business address is Ground Floor, Shirish Chambers, No. 25/1, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, opp. Rani Sati Gate, Near Sony Service Private Limited, Shivaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.
Published opening hours: Monday: 10 am–8 pm; Wednesday: 10 am–8 pm; Thursday: 10 am–8 pm; Friday: 10 am–8 pm; Saturday: 10 am–8 pm; Sunday: Closed.
For enquiries, call 080 3546 9309. The listed website is locations-in.express.dhl.com. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.
Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.
Share your dates, number of people and specific requirements when contacting DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd. Ask for the current availability, total charges and what the quoted price includes. Confirm booking, payment and cancellation terms directly before making arrangements.
1 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027
Business details
- Category
- Courier service
- Address
- Ground Floor, Shirish Chambers, No. 25/1, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, opp. Rani Sati Gate, Near Sony Service Private Limited, Shivaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003
- Phone
- 080 3546 9309
Opening hours
- Monday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 10 am–8 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Thursday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Sunday
- Closed
Customer reviews
230 available reviews · 1,041 total ratings
Best parcel delivery on time and DHL has the solution for my all shipping queries and related queries are solved by executive very well and good customer handling and interection of executive
Excellent Service! Cooperative Staff! Timely Response!
Yesterday I visited dhl and it was a great experience while booking The festival express services is very good and executive also assisted very well about the offer that are running Thank you
Best service for international and domestic and helpful executive at dhl yn road counter
Good experience at dhl and executive are good and polite.deepik uday
Enq for bhopal want to send medicine
Best express easy product services and best rates given to me for my usa shipment and very friendly environment at dhl retail store at yn road Indore Than you dhl
Best DHL service.for international services
Best services, and best supporting staff on retail store as they solved all my queries regarding my parcel and shipment.and keep it up Thank you
Best services for USA in the retail store and good delivery within time and also custom process is easy and very supportive staff
Frequently asked questions
Useful information about DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd
Where is DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd located?
Ground Floor, Shirish Chambers, No. 25/1, Yeshwant Niwas Rd, opp. Rani Sati Gate, Near Sony Service Private Limited, Shivaji Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003
How can I contact DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd?
Call 080 3546 9309 to ask about availability and other details.
What are the opening hours?
- Monday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
- 10 am–8 pm Hours might differ
- Wednesday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Thursday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Friday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Saturday
- 10 am–8 pm
- Sunday
- Closed
Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.
What is this listing for?
DHL Express (India) Pvt. Ltd is listed under Travel & Transport. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.
How do I confirm prices or make a booking?
Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.
Comments 0
Write a commentBe the first to leave a comment.