Jewelry Store

PUNJAB JEWELS

IndorePosted 19 Oct 2026Ad #21995

About PUNJAB JEWELS

PUNJAB JEWELS is listed as a Jewelry store in Indore.

The listed business address is 577, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, South Tukoganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: 11:30 am–9:30 pm; Wednesday: 11:30 am–9:30 pm; Thursday: 11:30 am–9:30 pm; Friday: 11:30 am–9:30 pm; Saturday: 11:30 am–9:30 pm; Sunday: 11:30 am–9:30 pm.

For enquiries, call 097540 32555. The listed website is www.punjabjewels.com. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting PUNJAB JEWELS, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.

1 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Jewelry store
Address
577, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, South Tukoganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003

Opening hours

Monday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
11:30 am–9:30 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Thursday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Friday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Saturday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Sunday
11:30 am–9:30 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.9/520,033 reviews
5 ★17,724
4 ★53
3 ★163
2 ★40
1 ★114

Customer reviews

771 available reviews · 20,033 total ratings

Swati jaiswal
a year ago

Very good service and varities in jewellery..ranjana assist me very well..she is very supportive and helpful..😇 …

Remali Das
8 months ago

Good experience.

anshita lohana
8 months ago

Good staff and good experience

Sheetal Godre
4 months ago

Very good collection in jewellery

Radhika Shiv
2 years ago

Overall experience in the store was very good, collection is gr8t and staffs indeed are friendly, warm and proactive in their approach.

Urvashi Solanki
a year ago

One of the best jewellery shop in town customer experience is first motive staff was very cooperative, friendly and very polite, amazing &Ranjana Ma’am is very sweet.

Vivek Sharma
a year ago

Ratan kumawat ji was very helpful and great service

rohit saraf
2 years ago

It was a great experience like always

Tarun Sahoo
a year ago

It was nice experience with PunjabJewels Superb collection of bangles and sets . With good tea also .

harshwardhan meena
2 months ago

very slow billing

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about PUNJAB JEWELS

Where is PUNJAB JEWELS located?

577, Mahatma Gandhi Rd, South Tukoganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452003

How can I contact PUNJAB JEWELS?

Call 097540 32555 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Monday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
11:30 am–9:30 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Thursday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Friday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Saturday
11:30 am–9:30 pm
Sunday
11:30 am–9:30 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

PUNJAB JEWELS is listed under Fashion & Accessories. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement