Wedding planner

Meena Events indore

IndorePosted 19 Oct 2026Ad #21604

About Meena Events indore

Meena Events indore is listed as a Wedding planner in Indore.

The listed business address is 42 Vasant Vihar Colony, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: Open 24 hours; Wednesday: Open 24 hours; Thursday: Open 24 hours; Friday: Open 24 hours; Saturday: Open 24 hours; Sunday: Open 24 hours.

For enquiries, call 096852 72524. The listed website is www.meenaevents.com. Contact the business directly to confirm the products or services you need, current prices and availability before visiting or placing an enquiry.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Meena Events indore, describe the product or service you need and any relevant quantity, size or timing requirements. Ask for the current price and availability, and confirm what is included. For an in-person visit, check the address and any appointment requirements directly with the business.

1 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Wedding planner
Address
42 Vasant Vihar Colony, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010

Opening hours

Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
Open 24 hours Hours might differ
Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Ratings & reviews

5.0/5106 reviews
5 ★105
4 ★1
3 ★0
2 ★0
1 ★0

Customer reviews

106 available reviews

Manissh Kumar
5 years ago

They will manage all the things needed for events very efficiently and decoratively gives good services highly recommended. Positive Responsiveness, Quality, Professionalism, Value

Purnima Vishwakrma
3 years ago

Really nice gesture and planning services at meena events. Would reccomend for any event planning.

Praveen Acharya
5 years ago

It is completely worth Kindly refer to all your family and friends blindly Great team work And just want to say one word awesome 👍 Positive Responsiveness, Quality, Professionalism, Value

jitendra sen
6 years ago

Meena events is really best wedding planner in indore . I am so happy to recommend Meena events for typ of wedding in indore thans Meena events

ayush Sahu
3 years ago

My best friends wedding was succesfully organized by meena events. Great Event organizer.

Atishay Jain
3 years ago

The event was greatly set up by them with good food and decoration service. Great service! Meena events!

Sulekha sagar
5 years ago

Thanks Meena Events for planning wonder full wedding in indore, i am so happy with meena events services , you are really best wedding planner in indore i am happy to recommend meena events for wedding planning in indore

sanskar jain
3 years ago

Excellent location, a fantastic venue, and wonderful people. My interactions with them went pretty well. I urge everyone to visit this location.

Ashi Saxena
3 years ago

They organized my sisters wedding very nicely. They are best in Indore. I highly reccomend them.

Sangeeta Patel
3 years ago

"Excellent skills in event management and mind-blowing catering, Professional, and Down to earth team. We had an event organized by them, which they executed brilliantly."

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Meena Events indore

Where is Meena Events indore located?

42 Vasant Vihar Colony, Vijay Nagar, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452010

How can I contact Meena Events indore?

Call 096852 72524 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Monday
Open 24 hours
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
Open 24 hours Hours might differ
Wednesday
Open 24 hours
Thursday
Open 24 hours
Friday
Open 24 hours
Saturday
Open 24 hours
Sunday
Open 24 hours

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Meena Events indore is listed under Events & Venues. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement