Hotel

Hotel South Avenue

IndorePosted 19 Oct 2026Ad #20950

About Hotel South Avenue

Hotel South Avenue is listed as a Hotel in Indore.

The listed business address is 9/1, near Jaal Auditorium, South Tukoganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

For enquiries, call 0731 403 8141. The listed website is southavenue.in. Contact the business to confirm accommodation availability, current charges and booking requirements.

Share your dates, number of people and specific requirements when contacting Hotel South Avenue. Ask for the current availability, total charges and what the quoted price includes. Confirm booking, payment and cancellation terms directly before making arrangements.

When making an enquiry, explain the service you need and ask what information is required to proceed. Confirm any appointment or booking requirements directly with the business before planning your visit.

1 views · Available until 19 Oct 2027

Business details

Address
9/1, near Jaal Auditorium, South Tukoganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

Ratings & reviews

4.1/54,550 reviews
5 ★7,110
4 ★2,036
3 ★631
2 ★147
1 ★193

Facilities & services

Parking

  • Free parking

Accessibility

  • Accessible

Amenities

  • Laundry service
  • Room service

Customer reviews

110 available reviews · 4,550 total ratings

Sanyukta Tripathi
5/5 a year ago on Google

Wonderful taste and superb service Especially good attending gesture from Ms. Pooja (staff) and Laxman ji . More

shaily jaiswal
1/5 6 years ago on Google

I got very bad experience today, peshawari chicken,...no taste, too much costly, his attending waiter said peshawari chicken have thick gravy, but I haven't got,..and vary great thing khane me baal (hair).. That's showing very cheap, they not maintain cleanliness More

Siddhi Jain
5/5 6 years ago on Google

It has a very unique taste in the food here. Very neat & clean arrangement of everything, & the staff is very welcoming no matter it's your first time here. Good & affordable place for hangout with family or friends.

sarthak sengar
4/5 8 years ago on Google

The ambience is good. Quality of food is decent. Family setting is there inside. Those who want to have alcohol, for them there is setting outside. Both have delectable seating arrangement..

Saima Kousar
4/5 5 years ago on Google

I liked their grilled chicken. You must try it. The ambience is above average but the place is crowded. You won't like it if you need some calm place to spend some quality time. It's a bit conjusted.

MANGE FLY
2/5 3 years ago on Google

Very limited choice of breakfast and food quality is not at all good. Rooms are average and not worth 3500/day. Would definitely avoid during next visit to Indore. More

Rajat Paliwal
4/5 7 years ago on Google

Nice place to hang out with friends and family... Good hospitality with great food and sitting area... Music is bit loud but yet enjoyable seating area is nice if you get a chance to … More

Renu202
1/5 3 years ago on Tripadvisor

Horrible experience. The manager Mr. Nishit booked 2 rooms & reconfirmed too just a day prior to check-in. When we reached at 7.30 am he refused & told rooms will be as per availability. He totally denied for any service & gave the rooms … Read more on Tripadvisor

Prasad Dixit
3/5 8 years ago on Google

Good rooms for Marketing Executives. I was given a room with a Heat Exchanger unit of an adjacent building. Lots of noise and vibration was coming although room was shut packed. Cabs find it a bit difficult to locate the hotel. Breakfast was ok tastewise and varietywise.

Zyzyx
2/5 7 years ago on Google

Ignorant towards cleaning. Dirty sheets and pillows. Wont even bother to clean up the floor before your arrival. Although other services were somewhat satisfactory and good food. Not worth the price. More

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Hotel South Avenue

Where is Hotel South Avenue located?

9/1, near Jaal Auditorium, South Tukoganj, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452001

How can I contact Hotel South Avenue?

Call 0731 403 8141 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?

Opening hours have not been provided for this listing. Contact the advertiser to confirm a suitable time.

What is this listing for?

Hotel South Avenue is listed under Property & Accommodation. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.