Orthopedic Surgeon

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj

DelhiPosted 18 Oct 2026Ad #15075

About Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj is listed as an Orthopedic surgeon in Delhi.

The listed business address is SIR GANGA RAM HOSPITAL, Old Rajinder Nagar, Rajinder Nagar, Delhi, 110060. Use this address when planning a visit or confirming the location with the business.

Published opening hours: Monday: 8 am–4 pm; Wednesday: 8 am–4 pm; Thursday: 8 am–4 pm; Friday: 8 am–4 pm; Saturday: 8 am–4 pm; Sunday: Closed.

For enquiries, call 098111 48429. The listed website is sgrh.com. Contact the business directly to ask about available departments, consultation appointments and fees before arranging a visit.

Opening hours can change; confirm the latest schedule directly with the business before travelling.

When contacting Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj, mention whether you need a consultation or information about a specific department. Ask about appointment procedures, documents to bring and the fee for the service you are enquiring about. Confirm these details directly before attending.

8 views · Available until 18 Oct 2027

Advertisement

Business details

Category
Orthopedic surgeon
Address
SIR GANGA RAM HOSPITAL, Old Rajinder Nagar, Rajinder Nagar, Delhi, 110060

Opening hours

Saturday
8 am–4 pm
Sunday
Closed
Monday
8 am–4 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
8 am–4 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
8 am–4 pm
Thursday
8 am–4 pm
Friday
8 am–4 pm

Ratings & reviews

4.9/51,245 reviews
5 ★1,191
4 ★11
3 ★0
2 ★8
1 ★35

Frequently asked questions

Useful information about Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj

Where is Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj located?

SIR GANGA RAM HOSPITAL, Old Rajinder Nagar, Rajinder Nagar, Delhi, 110060

How can I contact Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj?

Call 098111 48429 to ask about availability and other details.

What are the opening hours?
Saturday
8 am–4 pm
Sunday
Closed
Monday
8 am–4 pm
Tuesday(Vijayadashami)
8 am–4 pm Hours might differ
Wednesday
8 am–4 pm
Thursday
8 am–4 pm
Friday
8 am–4 pm

Confirm current hours with the business before visiting, especially on holidays.

What is this listing for?

Sir Ganga Ram Hospital : Dr D K Dhiraj is listed under Doctors & Clinics. Check the description and business details above, or contact the advertiser for specific services and availability.

How do I confirm prices or make a booking?

Contact the advertiser directly to confirm the final price, availability and any booking requirements before making a payment.

Comments 0

Write a comment

Be the first to leave a comment.

Leave a comment

Comments appear after approval. Your mobile and email stay private.

Advertisement